Roomo Curitiba One House Residencial
To enjoy your vacation in Curitiba, stay at Roomo Curitiba One House Residencial, which is 3.6 km from the Parque Guairaca and nearly a 10-minute ride from Bosque Reinhard Maack.
The apartment is located a stone's throw from the Palladium Shopping Center. The Curitiba Municipal Zoo is 4.1 km from this apartment.
At Roomo Curitiba One House Residencial, guests will enjoy the convenience of a hair dryer and towels in the bathroom. Moreover, there is a separate toilet and a shower as well.
For those who want to cook their own meals, the apartment provides self-catering options such as coffee and tea making facilities, a fridge, and kitchenware. The nearest bus stop Estacao Itajuba is a few steps from the accommodation.
- Local attractions
- Centro de Formacao e Desenvolvimento Profissional da Guarda Municipal de Curitiba4069 km
- Universidade Tecnologica Federal do Parana3800 km
- Armazem da Familia Pinheirinho3578 km
- Primeira Igreja Evangelica Irmaos Menonitas do Boqueirao4810 km
- Igreja Evangelica Menonita de Curitiba4720 km
- Praca Zumbi dos Palmares2914 km
- Comunidade do Jardim Esmeralda3056 km
- Igreja Evangelica Irmaos Menonitas do Xaxim4144 km
- Palacio Iguacu3435 km
- Airports
- Curitiba International Airport19 km
Facilities
General
- Safe deposit box
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Roomo Curitiba One House Residencial?
Guests of Roomo Curitiba One House Residencial can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Parque Guairaca, placed nearly a 10-minute ride away. Other sights are Zoologico Municipal de Curitiba (4.1 km) as well as Bosque Reinhard Maack Park (3 km). - ❓
What is the price of booking Roomo Curitiba One House Residencial?
A stay at Roomo Curitiba One House Residencial begins at $25. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Roomo Curitiba One House Residencial?
At Roomo Curitiba One House Residencial, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the accommodation?
Guests staying at the accommodation have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Mustang Sally, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Sushi Central is a popular choice, with a high 10 rating.